Council Staff

Field Services Office

Registrar/Membership Data
Patty Fountain
407.703.0227
Director of Field Services Asst.
Wendy Thomas
407.703.0281
Director of Field Services
Chris Crowley
407.703.0256

District Contacts

Alpha Service Area

Field Director
David Mott
407.703.0252
Assistant: Lilly Bruno
407.703.0226

Colonial District
District Executive: Vacant

District Executive: John Burke
407.703.0234
Lake District
District Executive: John Larsen
407.703.0262
Eagle Empire District
Sr. District Executive: Richard Fallon
407.703.0273

District Executive: Jakob Fritz
407.703.0251
Seminole District
District Executive: Chris Ham
407.703.0238
Metro Orlando District
Sr. District Executive: Howard Pernell
407.703.0264

Scoutreach Program Services: Benita Williams
407.703.0246

Omega Service Area

Field Director
Halvern Johnson
407.703.0269
Assistant: Debbie Robinson
407.703.0253

Timuqua District
District Director: Mac Griffith
407.703.0263

District Executive: Vacant
Riverside District
Sr. District Executive: Kevin Ronayne
407.703.0277

District Executive: Sally Richardson
Challenger District
District Executive: Stephanie Govatos
407.703.0268
Osceola District
District Executive: Cory Dewell
407.703.0268
 

Council Program – Scouter Services Team

Program Director – Scouts BSA
Venturing

Mark Spencer
407.703.0242
Program Director – Cub Scouting
Leigh Taylor
407.703.0261
Scouter Services Assistant
Lynette Dukes
407.703.0225
Scouter Services Assistant
Theresa Jones
407.703.0222
Scouter Services Assistant
David Tota
407.703.0221
Director of Camping Services
Mike Evano
407.703.0237

Leonard & Marjorie Williams Family Scout Reservation & Support Services

Director of Support Services
Matt Ragan
407.703.0247
DSS/Camp Admin. Assistant
Pam Falconer
407.703.0230
Camp Ranger – Dr. Phillips Park
Tim Labar
407.703.0285
Council Ranger – Sites 1-16
Sam Bostic
407.703.0286
Camp Ranger – Sites 17-25
Art Shippee
407.703.0284
Camp La-No-Che
407.703.0233

Business Support Team

Accounting Assistant
Kathy Devlin
407.703.0274
Council Accountant
Mark Janofsky
407.703.0287
Finance Secretary
Charlotte Gaskins
407.703.0224
Chief Financial Officer
Henry Knowles
407.703.0241

Development Team

Director of Development
Nancy Mireles
407.703.0282
Event Planning Assistance
Kimmy Orosco
407.703.0254
Development Assistant
Vacant
Senior Development Director
Tia Pendleton
407.703.0245

Scout Executive

Assistant to the Scout Executive
Traci Shepherd
407.703.0272
Scout Executive
Eric Magendantz
407.703.0272